9.5 messages

by adrian.dakota

Can you believe it? It’s nearly the end of the year. Now, everyone else (i.e., all of 9.3) has been doing this some kind of weird thank-you/last-messages kinda thing, so I was bored, I had time, I’m weird, and I’m doing one for the most-awesome-class-of-the-year, 9.5.

I’m going down by the order I can remember everyone, which is, coincidentally, the order in which everyone’s listed on my contacts.

i stopped using capitals and stuff cause i got tired.


Austin

What can I say? OMG, I LOVE YOUR HAIR, but that’s about it. Okay.

TETRIS! WE SHOULD SO TOTALLY PLAY TETRIS WITH YOU HALFWAY AROUND THE GLOBE.

You absolute ditcher. I don’t know why I said that, but there’s something in my mind that just says AUSTIN IS A DITCHER . Oh. Right. Just remembered.

HOW COULD YOU LEAVE US NEXT YEAR, YOU… I don’t even know what to call you.

Since I’m not ranting TOO much in this post, hopefully, I’ll end you.

Just let me rub your hair again or something, it’s SOOO addictive.

Soz. I’ll stop now.


Katie

Katie! OMG, YOU LOOK SOOOOOOO PRETTY WHEN YOU’RE HORSERIDING – sorry, I wanted to say that for ages.

Congrats on horseriding – again – and I enjoy your constant talking about animals and such, you’re such a pro-animal supporter or whatever – and YOUR ART IS AMAZING. Although I now know the secret to why your posters are so good – by getting ideas off other people’s posters, lol.

Your handwriting is soo pretty, I’m SOOO jealous!

Good luck for the future!


Stef

STEF! Bunny huns or hunny buns or WHATEVER. YOU PERV. I SHALL NEVER FORGET THAT.

You+kate+steph are sooo awkward together you get called the STEFS group. yeah. weird.

YOU really need to stop worrying so much and yelling so much and let kate do some of that. Especially when you’re with nic. and stupid people. yeah.

hold in the exasperation, okay?

good luck, then!


Bobo

Bobo! soz, i got too tired to type out full names. You really need to get good relations with tash and co. because whenever they go on, it’s just yadayadayada and it’s funny but weird after a while.

i can’t say much on personal lives, but i liked your PRS, and there’s a lot of potential within you i can see. if you can hold in your irritation and frustration with other people, you would probably be really successful. but that’s just what i think, and i’m just one person, and my opinion won’t count for very much.


Ophelia

You’re really nice, MOST OF THE TIME. cough cough. thanks for lending me all your highlighters and stuff cause i forget to go shopping EVERY week. so yeah.

the thing is, you sometimes need to be more initiative with people to make friends. you can’t wait for them to come around to you. and you can’t be alone forever. people come and go – and you need to join this flow, too.


Sher

PENNY! you owe me money. not really.

you need to improve on your liking people skills. like, literally. you really need to GET YOUR ARSE AROUND TO LIKING SOMEONE. because all of your parents and grannies and stuff are looking for something else to chat about. so yeah.

it’s okay, i’m working things out on my own. kay?


Leo

Me! cause i’m so awesome, i get to talk to myself. Me, make sure you live life happily. sometimes you know you can’t do something, no matter how much you want to, and just need to sit back, relax, and let someone else take the steering wheel. because even if they suck, everyone needs to learn, right?

and you’re so stupid sometimes. because sometimes, you stumble across stuff you shouldn’t touch. and by then, it’s already too late and i can’t protect you. because i’m not always there, and i’m not always going to be able to stop everything.

good luck, then.


Nic

Firstly, you TOE-DAH-LAY need to date joyce. like, properly. right. done.

next, you, evil, stupid, annoying little THING who always messes with the chair. I SHALL NOT MISS THE MESSING WITH THE CHAIR BIT. OR RAPING THE CHAIR BIT.

IN FACT, I SHALL PROBABLY NOT MISS YOU AT ALL.

just don’t rape the chairs anymore. it’s freaky.


Jason

Jason! Reg! Ipod fail password! I ALREADY miss the times back in y7 when you were all weird and stuff *cough* but now i’ll just miss the IPOD STUPIDNESS. that was funny, lol.

our times are getting shorter, and our lives are getting longer. that’s just sad.

and there’s intelligence, then there’s using intelligence. difference.


Jenny

Jenny! Short! I shall remember that. it’s okay, you’re not REALLY that short, but out of the tash group you’re the shortest. and i LOVE YOUR ART – sometimes – okay, most of the time – because it’s sooooooo much better than mine. and you’re so much better at sports, and sooo much happier, and you’re a really nice person to be with. i’ll miss that, too!


Kate

KATE! BUUNY HUNS OR HUNNY BUNS AGAIN!!! :P. I shall miss your pedoness, much as i hate that fact. your weird, awkward pedoness. and all the really cute guys that you always SOMEHOW knew and made people feel awkward by going all HIIII on them and making them like… hiii? , lol

YOU SHALLZ BE SHORTER THAN ME FORRRRRRRREVERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR. had to doom that after your fourteenth birthday, didn’t i? πŸ˜€


Mel

Gandhi. :P:P:P:P. I SHALL ALWAYS REMEMBER DRAMA AND THAT AWESOME RED SHAWL YOU TOTALLY HAD. LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL.

you’re too tall. i mean, jason’s tall, but i just remember you as tall more than jason. plus, you’re a wannabe nerd but FAILS because you don’t know enough – trust me, I KNOW.

If you REALLY REALLY REALLY want to be smart, you need to start, like, ACTUALLY LEARNING. and stop playing things like HALO and video games and god knows what. because it’s very fun, yes, but it’s absolutely useless.

don’t argue with that – it is absolutely useless. but have a great future, though!


Hilary

A) you knowz too much.
B) you does tooo much.
C) i hate/love you.
D) i shall miss your pedoperviness
E) you will not be forgotten, for reasons unforgettable


Gwendolyn

See? I was nice and didn’t write your name as gwen. okay, now i shall.

YOU need to start being a bit more open minded and actually start talking to people you don’t like. because only then will you become really successful, since you need to swallow your pride sometimes to get anything done.

but i really respect you for having principles, although some of those principles i don’t like, and i also respect you for knowing that sometimes, principles just need to be lowered for the greater good.

on the other hand, CONGRATS on being such an amazing person! because i can see your amazingness and i love your art, most of the time. even if you don’t give a damn , i still need to say it.

right. bye.


Jerome

Sometimes a name, a phone, and a way is all you need.

It’s that simple. Find out yourself.


Natasha

TASH! SHAT, lol. i HATE YOU. HATE HATE HATE HATE HATE. your art is sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo good!!!!! it’s soooooo unfair! you should totally become some sort of artist, even for fun!!!!

to me, you’re this really open minded, really happy, really caring kinda person that has problems with bobo most of the time but still really like him as a friend. you’re optimistic, lucky, and make everyone look at the bright side of things. because that side is generally the best, πŸ˜€

have a GREAT summer, and also a GREAT life, and definitely a GREAT year!


Tsz Kit

suddenly coming back in the middle of year and getting us better lockers, lol. I SHALL MISS YOUR DIRECTNESS IN EVERYTHING, and ALSO HOW NOW YOU SAVE ME FROM HAVING TO CLIMB – although i’m more intent on helping you than taking the lift, *cough cough*.

you’re a nice person, uhh, most of the time, but you’re really scary sometimes. yeah. okay. done.

END IT, HERE, NOW!!!!!


Tsun Wang

I hate your name because it’s sooo annoying to type. especially on my new keyboard, because i rarely need a T-S-U combination. sad.

i don’t even know what to say about you. you’re just… tsun. like, tsun. like, tsun tsun. yeah. okay. i’m weird.

right, i’m weird. BE HAPPY WITH THAT FACT THAT YOU ARE YOU AND YOU ARE TOO UNIQUE TO BE DESCRIBED. OKAY????

THANKS!!!!!!


Jennie

Jennie! You have the most problems with bobo, and it’s STILL mum , not mom . i shall defs miss the english/american accents and varied wordings fights we have in art, because it’s just funny to see you insist that it’s my mom but tash’s mum and so forth. it’s still my mum and tash’s mum , by the way. sorry. i needed to say that again.

you’re such a firm, hard girl, uhhh, nothing wrong-minded or sick intended. it’s just when you’re hurt, you don’t show it, and that’s a quality i respect in most people.

yeah, i should stop there before i start blabbering.


Joyce

JOYCEY-KUN! :D:D:D:D:D:D:D. come here and let me pat you. i shall probably only remember you as the patty girl who dates nic, even if you insist otherwise. BIG LIVE CUTE TEDDY, LOL. that’s what hilz would say if she did stuff like what i do, :D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D

that’s it for you, miss teddy.

date nic. the end.


Simon

I shall remember you as the one who did NOTHING in our latest science fair and played tetris. yeah. in fact, i don’t have a good enough impression of you to remember you for very long.

oh right, yeah, you and bobo in geo. right. yeah. i probably won’t forget you, then.

could you and bobo stop holding hands, or annouce your engagement then? thanks.

that was a joke, in case you haven’t realised.


Crystal

FINALLY! I MADE IT TO YOU. fro-yo. i dunno, i just associate that with you. crystal=froyo. yeah. that sounds about right.

the one named after a gemstone. :D:D. you’re like this really scared-of-me happy weird person with the weirdest personality ever. yeah, the tetris. oh, the tetris.

crystal=froyo=tetris.

sounds right, doesn’t it?


That’s it! That’s the end! for the other people who know they’re getting one, you’ll probably be in the NEXT post when i start writing about everyone else in the year.

for the people not in my year, you’re probably going to have to wait until the next one or the one after that. we’ll see.

right, for now, i’ll be off. ciao!

Still thinking about life,

Me.

Advertisements